Mind sports olympiad results 2019/2020 High school

Students who participated in all the games: 34
Ranking Name School Tournament ranking Points Total points
Draughts Chess Gomoku Sudoku Draughts Chess Gomoku Sudoku
1. Markus Hansson Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium 1 2 4 11 289 290 276 246 1101
2. Marc Joosep Tähiste Tallinna 32. Keskkool 8 3 9 5 261 272 256 258 1047
3. Paul Antsaar Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 16 9 6 13 233 258 259 243 993
4. Raiko Valo Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 5 17 8 19 272 229 258 225 984
5. Kristjan Hansen Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 26 14 12 2 207 241 247 285 980
6. Rauno Valo Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 3 16 15 16 278 229 237 233 977
7. Ekke Valge Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 7 10 22 24 264 255 217 211 947
8. Raigo Lorius Kuressaare Gümnaasium 11 15 20 18 245 234 223 230 932
9. Jaan Viirmann Kehra Gümnaasium 22 21 11 8 213 211 250 253 927
10. Voldemar Kirss Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 18 18 13 20 228 222 238 219 907
11. Henry Noah Mägi Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 9 28 10 27 249 191 255 197 892
12. Karolina Lillemets Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium 35 27 21 3 186 192 218 270 866
13. Karlis Saarna Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 36 12 25 21 185 247 212 214 858
14. Kennar Kahju Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 28 29 24 14 200 188 216 241 845
15. Joonas Tiitson Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 44 24 28 23 168 204 205 212 789
16. Torm Vatsfeld Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 34 22 31 28 187 209 199 190 785
17. Markus Jõgi Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium 27 26 19 31 204 193 226 158 781
18. Uku Pärtel Rand Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 24 25 7 35 210 196 259 95 760
19. Sergio-Silver Kreegimaa Kehra Gümnaasium 41 34 26 25 174 166 211 208 759
20. Martin Purre Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium 30 40 30 26 194 134 200 208 736
21. Henry Kaljulaid Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 48 42 27 4 114 121 207 266 708
22. Indrek Tamm Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 14 60 35 9 240 58 157 252 707
23. Miko Pärn Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 17 13 34 44 231 242 164 68 705
24. Andres Sui Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 33 5 16 - 188 264 233 - 685
25. Karl Henry Teär Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 37 49 33 10 183 82 169 251 685
26. Otto Tuuling Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 20 37 17 39 226 151 228 79 684
27. Vootele Mets Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 32 30 14 45 190 183 237 67 677
28. Lauri Trumann Kuressaare Gümnaasium 39 11 36 40 179 247 139 77 642
29. Sigmar Seermann Kehra Gümnaasium 29 33 29 50 196 167 200 60 623
30. Raimond Hargats Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium 38 23 23 - 182 205 217 - 604
31. Liis Klimov Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 45 59 39 12 158 58 121 243 580
32. Hendrik Kuhi Märjamaa Gümnaasium 2 4 - - 282 267 - - 549
33. Shrek Tankler Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 51 32 49 22 72 169 66 213 520
34. Ilja Krjukov Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 10 43 44 41 246 121 73 76 516
35. Andres Kask Kuressaare Gümnaasium 42 46 41 32 172 89 79 156 496
36. Sirli Staub Tallinna Lilleküla Gümnaasium 40 - 18 37 175 - 227 88 490
37. Laas Hendrik Lumberg Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 47 - 45 7 140 - 72 254 466
38. Rain Verrev Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 25 - - 15 208 - - 240 448
39. Kustav Prants Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 31 - - 6 192 - - 255 447
40. Mart Narva Tallinna Arte Gümnaasium - 47 3 42 - 88 285 71 444
41. Marlen Enok Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 46 67 46 33 148 50 71 148 417
42. Kristen Eero Variksoo Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 49 57 - 17 109 61 - 230 400
43. Ken Kuning Tallinna 32. Keskkool 13 - 38 - 241 - 124 - 365
44. Karl Mattias Moor Tallinna Reaalkool - 56 2 - - 67 285 - 352
45. Siim Raimla Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 6 - 48 - 269 - 67 - 336
46. Tõnis Käär Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 12 51 - - 242 71 - - 313
47. Arti Raudvassar Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 53 44 50 43 61 110 63 68 302
48. Tarvi Langus Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 23 - - 36 210 - - 92 302
49. Anna-Brigita Topkin Tallinna Vanalinna Hariduskolleegium - - - 1 - - - 300 300
50. Grete Olde Tallinna Reaalkool - 1 - - - 300 - - 300
51. Sander Piik Gustav Adolfi Gümnaasium - - 1 - - - 295 - 295
52. Kris Holtsman Tallinna 32. Keskkool - - 5 - - - 274 - 274
53. Robert Valdmaa Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 4 - - - 273 - - - 273
54. Markus Rene Hakkaja Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium - 6 - - - 262 - - 262
55. Magnus Vaiksaar Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium - 7 - - - 261 - - 261
56. Rasmus Roosleht Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium - 8 - - - 260 - - 260
57. Kaarel Volk Nõo Reaalgümnaasium - - 40 34 - - 120 132 252
58. Jakob Evestus Ülenurme Gümnaasium - 53 - 29 - 70 - 175 245
59. Henry Rosin Ülenurme Gümnaasium - 63 32 - - 52 192 - 244
60. Martin Sionberg Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 15 - - - 236 - - - 236
61. Roland Luhaväli Märjamaa Gümnaasium 43 - - 49 170 - - 61 231
62. Tairi Anet Püü Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 19 - - - 227 - - - 227
63. Helemeel Assmann Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 21 - - - 218 - - - 218
64. Jaak Looring Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium - 19 - - - 217 - - 217
65. Raiko Marrandi Nõo Reaalgümnaasium - 20 - - - 212 - - 212
66. Hendrik Astra Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium 52 66 42 - 61 51 77 - 189
67. Kirill  Kosõhh Tallinna 53. Keskkool - 31 - - - 174 - - 174
68. Agnes Keerpalu Nõo Reaalgümnaasium - - - 30 - - - 164 164
69. Kaur Erik Kais Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium - 35 - - - 162 - - 162
70. Robin Pihelgas Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium - 36 - - - 159 - - 159
71. Vladimir Makarenkov Nõo Reaalgümnaasium - 65 55 51 - 51 49 57 157
72. Aleksei Leonov Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium 56 64 53 - 46 52 58 - 156
73. Demjan Kuksov Tallinna 53. Keskkool - 38 - - - 145 - - 145
74. Karl-Mattias Prangli Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium - 39 - - - 142 - - 142
75. Heinrih Heintalu Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium - 52 51 - - 71 63 - 134
76. Erik Pedak Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium - 58 43 - - 59 74 - 133
77. Samuel Hõim Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium - - 47 47 - - 68 63 131
78. Silver Kukk Tallinna 53. Keskkool - 41 - - - 128 - - 128
79. Carl Marcus Karlson Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium - - 52 46 - - 61 65 126
80. Triin Kivisikk Nõo Reaalgümnaasium - - 37 - - - 125 - 125
81. Markos Laasik Ülenurme Gümnaasium - 45 - - - 107 - - 107
82. Sander Kasela Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium - 48 - - - 84 - - 84
83. Valerija Paškovskaja Narva Keeltelütseum - - - 38 - - - 81 81
84. Märt Maik Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 50 - - - 80 - - - 80
85. Veiko Vilta Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium - 50 - - - 76 - - 76
86. Ortvin Vinter Nõo Reaalgümnaasium - 54 - - - 70 - - 70
87. Joosep Plamus Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium - 55 - - - 68 - - 68
88. Nikita  Zraževski Tallinna 53. Keskkool - - - 48 - - - 61 61
89. Kristjan Kimsto Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium - 61 - - - 56 - - 56
90. Kärt Nurme Ülenurme Gümnaasium 54 - - - 55 - - - 55
91. Kren Kask Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium - 62 - - - 55 - - 55
92. Martin Sild Ülenurme Gümnaasium - - 54 - - - 51 - 51
93. Kert Lepp Ülenurme Gümnaasium 55 - - - 49 - - - 49

School results:

*The combined results of the school's five best students have been summarized
Ranking School Points Number of players
1. Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 4584 13
2. Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 4507 29
3. Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium 3176 13
4. Kehra Gümnaasium 2309 3
5. Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium 2101 10
6. Kuressaare Gümnaasium 2070 3
7. Tallinna 32. Keskkool 1686 3
8. Märjamaa Gümnaasium 780 2
9. Ülenurme Gümnaasium 702 6
10. Tallinna Reaalkool 652 2
11. Tallinna 53. Keskkool 508 4
12. Tallinna Lilleküla Gümnaasium 490 1
13. Tallinna Arte Gümnaasium 444 1
14. Tallinna Vanalinna Hariduskolleegium 300 1
15. Gustav Adolfi Gümnaasium 295 1
16. Narva Keeltelütseum 81 1