Mind sports olympiad participants 2016 / 2017

School Draughts Chess Gomoku Sudoku Number of students
1. Narva Vanalinna Riigikool 16 25 1 20 48 (52)
2. Kuressaare Gümnaasium 28 16 13 5 39 (44)
3. Aruküla Põhikool 26 15 22 3 35 (38)
4. Luunja Keskkool 28 6 9 4 33 (40)
5. Põltsamaa Ühisgümnaasium 0 32 0 0 32 (48)
6. Viljandi Jakobsoni Kool 31 0 14 0 31 (33)
7. Tallinna Ühisgümnaasium 26 12 0 1 27 (37)
8. Tallinna 32. Keskkool 18 12 7 11 27 (30)
9. Jüri Gümnaasium 0 26 0 0 26 (26)
10. Tallinna Reaalkool 17 19 19 16 26 (26)
11. Kahtla Lasteaed-Põhikool 24 7 21 10 26 (26)
12. Pärnu Kuninga Tänava Põhikool 6 7 3 16 24 (26)
13. Peetri Lasteaed-Põhikool 20 16 20 23 24 (24)
14. Tallinna Pääsküla Kool 21 15 17 17 23 (24)
15. Nõo Põhikool 19 14 15 9 22 (27)
16. Lõpe Kool 3 16 7 15 20 (23)
17. Muhu Põhikool 19 14 2 0 19 (21)
18. Tartu Kivilinna Kool 14 7 7 6 19 (20)
19. Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 8 7 5 6 19 (20)
20. Kambja Põhikool 13 12 0 0 17 (19)
21. Kolga Kool 13 7 6 4 17 (17)
22. Palupera Põhikool 16 7 0 0 16 (19)
23. Jakob Westholmi Gümnaasium 0 0 16 0 16 (17)
24. Gustav Adolfi Gümnaasium 5 6 16 4 16 (17)
25. Saue Gümnaasium 0 0 15 0 15 (18)
26. Tartu Variku Kool 12 3 7 4 15 (15)
27. Pärnu Rääma Põhikool 13 12 12 13 13 (13)
28. Rapla Vesiroosi Kool 12 0 0 0 12 (13)
29. Tallinna Kesklinna Põhikool 5 7 2 2 12 (13)
30. Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 9 8 9 11 11 (20)
31. Kehra Gümnaasium 10 11 11 11 11 (12)
32. Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium 0 10 0 0 10 (13)
33. Rapla Ühisgümnaasium 7 10 3 0 10 (11)
34. Tallinna Nõmme Põhikool 0 1 9 0 10 (11)
35. Kilingi-Nõmme Gümnaasium 0 10 0 0 10 (10)
36. Kose Gümnaasium 9 0 0 0 9 (9)
37. Pärnu Mai kool 1 8 1 1 8 (12)
38. Oskar Lutsu Palamuse Gümnaasium 8 0 0 0 8 (12)
39. Surju Põhikool 5 7 6 4 8 (10)
40. Tallinna Vanalinna Hariduskolleegium 8 8 8 8 8 (8)
41. Olustvere Põhikool 7 0 0 0 7 (10)
42. Narva Kesklinna Gümnaasium 4 6 2 4 6 (7)
43. Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium 6 3 4 3 6 (7)
44. Laagri kool 4 1 6 0 6 (6)
45. Võru Kreutzwaldi Kool 3 1 0 1 5 (8)
46. Tabasalu Ühisgümnaasium 0 0 5 0 5 (5)
47. Sillamäe Eesti Põhikool 4 2 0 0 5 (5)
48. Tallinna Lilleküla Gümnaasium 0 2 3 1 4 (13)
49. Pärnu Vanalinna Põhikool 1 3 0 0 4 (4)
50. Lustivere Põhikool 4 1 0 0 4 (4)
51. Nõmme Erakool 0 0 4 0 4 (4)
52. Paikuse Põhikool 1 4 0 0 4 (4)
53. Ambla Lasteaed-Põhikool 4 3 3 3 4 (4)
54. Tallinna Kivimäe Põhikool 1 0 3 1 3 (6)
55. Tamsalu Gümnaasium 0 2 2 1 3 (6)
56. Valga Põhikool 3 1 1 2 3 (3)
57. Tallinna Prantsuse Lütseum 3 2 2 2 3 (3)
58. Tartu Erakool 0 3 0 0 3 (3)
59. Tallinna Inglise Kolledž 2 2 2 2 2 (2)
60. Kuuste Kool 2 2 2 2 2 (2)
61. Kuusalu Keskkool 2 0 1 1 2 (2)
62. Pärnu Raeküla Kool 0 0 0 2 2 (2)
63. Noarootsi Gümnaasium 0 1 1 0 1 (4)
64. Tartu Kesklinna Kool 1 1 1 1 1 (3)
65. Tallinna Arte Gümnaasium 0 1 1 0 1 (2)
66. Tartu Waldorfgümnaasium 1 1 1 1 1 (1)
67. Tallinna Juudi Kool 0 1 0 0 1 (1)
68. Tallinna Heleni Kool 0 0 1 0 1 (1)
69. Tallinna Mustamäe Gümnaasium 0 0 1 0 1 (1)
70. Rakvere Waldorfkool 1 1 1 1 1 (1)
71. Tallinna Tehnikagümnaasium 1 1 1 1 1 (1)
72. Pärnu Ülejõe Põhikool 0 1 0 0 1 (1)
73. Lihula Gümnaasium 1 1 1 1 1 (1)
74. Ilmatsalu Põhikool 1 1 1 1 1 (1)
75. Koigi Kool 0 0 0 0 0 (1)
Total 527 441 353 255 871 (1003)
Participating schools 55 60 54 44
* The number of registered students is given in parentheses