Mind sports olympiad participants 2018 / 2019

School Draughts Chess Gomoku Sudoku Number of students
1. Tallinna Reaalkool 35 32 29 31 52 (60)
2. Tallinna 32. Keskkool 30 19 20 18 46 (52)
3. Kuressaare Gümnaasium 23 13 13 12 41 (48)
4. Tallinna Pääsküla Kool 37 22 25 24 40 (61)
5. Pärnu Kuninga Tänava Põhikool 10 13 4 21 37 (43)
6. Tallinna Lilleküla Gümnaasium 19 14 23 8 36 (46)
7. Jüri Gümnaasium 7 30 0 0 36 (38)
8. Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium 26 33 25 29 35 (45)
9. Tallinna Vanalinna Hariduskolleegium 34 33 33 33 34 (35)
10. Aruküla Põhikool 25 16 14 0 32 (37)
11. Viljandi Jakobsoni Kool 30 1 12 0 31 (40)
12. Tallinna Kesklinna Põhikool 14 20 13 11 31 (35)
13. Kolga Kool 27 8 4 8 31 (32)
14. Põltsamaa Ühisgümnaasium 0 27 0 0 27 (49)
15. Nõo Põhikool 22 17 15 12 26 (31)
16. Saue Gümnaasium 0 0 26 0 26 (27)
17. Tartu Kivilinna Kool 14 10 6 6 26 (27)
18. Tartu Veeriku Kool 8 13 6 10 24 (26)
19. Kahtla Lasteaed-Põhikool 22 4 14 7 22 (22)
20. Luunja Keskkool 11 4 11 7 20 (23)
21. Palupera Põhikool 19 8 0 0 19 (24)
22. Tallinna Nõmme Gümnaasium 17 12 13 13 18 (21)
23. Nõo Reaalgümnaasium 15 10 10 9 18 (18)
24. Tallinna Nõmme Põhikool 1 1 15 0 17 (18)
25. Põlva Kool 0 17 0 0 17 (17)
26. Kambja Põhikool 15 13 0 0 17 (17)
27. Tallinna Ühisgümnaasium 13 10 4 1 16 (31)
28. Tallinna Heleni Kool 15 0 0 0 15 (18)
29. Kärla Põhikool 15 0 0 0 15 (15)
30. Peetri Lasteaed-Põhikool 14 11 13 13 14 (18)
31. Võru Kreutzwaldi Kool 11 0 0 5 14 (14)
32. Surju Põhikool 6 6 8 13 13 (27)
33. Jakob Westholmi Gümnaasium 0 0 13 0 13 (15)
34. Pärnu Vanalinna Põhikool 6 8 0 0 13 (15)
35. Pärnu Rääma Põhikool 13 13 13 13 13 (14)
36. Lõpe Kool 0 12 0 9 12 (14)
37. Avatud Kool 9 10 11 6 12 (13)
38. Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasium 11 7 7 7 12 (12)
39. Kuuste Kool 12 12 12 12 12 (12)
40. Tallinna Saksa Gümnaasium 9 10 9 9 10 (16)
41. Gustav Adolfi Gümnaasium 2 2 9 3 10 (11)
42. Tartu Aleksander Puškini Kool 0 0 0 10 10 (10)
43. Kilingi-Nõmme Gümnaasium 0 10 0 1 10 (10)
44. Imavere Põhikool 10 0 0 0 10 (10)
45. Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium 1 8 1 1 8 (9)
46. Järveküla kool 0 7 0 0 7 (14)
47. Audru kool 1 6 0 0 7 (8)
48. Tallinna Kivimäe Põhikool 0 0 7 0 7 (8)
49. Püha Johannese kool 6 4 6 6 7 (7)
50. Tartu Tamme Kool 0 6 0 0 6 (14)
51. Kehra Gümnaasium 6 6 5 5 6 (8)
52. Pärnu Mai kool 1 5 1 1 5 (6)
53. Paikuse Põhikool 1 4 0 0 5 (5)
54. Tartu Erakool 0 5 0 0 5 (5)
55. Tallinna 53. Keskkool 0 3 0 0 3 (4)
56. Laagri kool 0 2 1 0 3 (3)
57. Tartu Kesklinna Kool 3 3 2 2 3 (3)
58. Nõmme Erakool 0 1 3 1 3 (3)
59. Keila kool 2 0 0 0 2 (2)
60. Oskar Lutsu Palamuse Gümnaasium 2 0 0 0 2 (2)
61. Rakvere Waldorfkool 2 2 2 2 2 (2)
62. Tallinna Mustamäe Gümnaasium 0 1 2 0 2 (2)
63. Tallinna Inglise Kolledž 2 2 2 2 2 (2)
64. Pärnu Raeküla Kool 0 0 0 2 2 (2)
65. Tallinna Arte Gümnaasium 0 1 1 0 1 (1)
66. Pärnumaa Kutsehariduskeskus 0 1 0 0 1 (1)
67. Tallinna Juudi Kool 0 1 0 0 1 (1)
68. Gaia kool 0 0 1 0 1 (1)
69. Tabasalu Ühisgümnaasium 0 0 1 0 1 (1)
70. Tartu Variku Kool 1 0 0 0 1 (1)
71. Esku-Kamari Kool 0 0 0 0 0 (8)
72. Tallinna Tehnikagümnaasium 0 0 0 0 0 (1)
73. Narva Kreenholmi Gümnaasium 0 0 0 0 0 (1)
Total 635 569 465 383 1076 (1292)
Participating schools 49 56 45 39
* The number of registered students is given in parentheses